Community Locations

Jan 16, 2022
In-personAdultsKidsStudentsTotal
COMMUNITY14103924132215
Naperville529142134805
Aurora55122087
Downers Grove1363943218
Plainfield481159190830
Yorkville862726139
Carillon710071
Lincoln Square1011021
Lincoln Park422044

Community Online

Jan 16, 2022
OnlineAdultsKids/StudentsTotal
Total3,5172153,732
Live1,654221,676
On Demand1,8631932,056

3C Communities

Jan 16, 2022
3C CommunitiesAdults
Total30

Community Freedom

Jan 16, 2022
Community FreedomAdults
Total0
Joliet0
DuPage0

Giving Back to God

At COMMUNITY, every dollar you invest goes back to the mission of helping people find their way back to God.

Weekly Giving

Jan 16, 2022
LocationGivingBudget
COMMUNITY$69,047 $79,000
Naperville$47,936 $60,000
Aurora$3,467 $2,500
Downers Grove$10,452 $11,500
Lincoln Square$2,971 $2,000
Lincoln Park$4,221 $3,000
Plainfield$43,873 $28,000
Yorkville$4,181 $4,400
Carillon$4,345 $4,800

Fiscal Year to Date (Oct-Sept)

Jan 16, 2022
LocationYTD GivingYTD Budget
COMMUNITY$2,060,780 $2,306,100
Naperville$1,047,401 $1,200,000
Aurora$59,023 $59,000
Downers Grove$230,274 $232,000
Lincoln Square$47,765 $42,500
Lincoln Park$69,442 $59,000
Plainfield$481,651 $542,000
Yorkville$47,066 $76,200
Carillon$78,157 $95,400