Community Locations

June 26, 2022
In-personAdultsKidsStudentsTotal
COMMUNITY17143313622407
Naperville53614094770
Aurora67111795
Downers Grove315042357
Plainfield522162168852
Yorkville901641147
Carillon13000130
Lincoln Park542056

Community Online

June 26, 2022
OnlineAdultsKids/StudentsTotal
Total2,6893052,994
Live6218629
On Demand2,0682972,365

3C Communities

June 26, 2022
3C CommunitiesAdults
Total38

Community Freedom

June 26, 3022
Community FreedomAdults
Total28
Joliet8
DuPage20

Giving Back to God

At COMMUNITY, every dollar you invest goes back to the mission of helping people find their way back to God.

Weekly Giving

June 26, 2022
LocationGivingBudget
COMMUNITY$103,216 $132,375
Naperville$43,191 $65,000
Aurora$1,053 $3,250
Downers Grove$14,791 $14,000
Lincoln Park$4,554 $3,500
Plainfield$33,752 $34,000
Yorkville$2,136 $5,000
Carillon$3,738 $5,000

Fiscal Year to Date (Oct-Sept)

June 26, 2022
LocationYTD GivingYTD Budget
COMMUNITY$4,816,575 $5,397,500
Naperville$2,326,870 $2,760,000
Aurora$179,951 $134,000
Downers Grove$637,822 $555,500
Lincoln Square$87,985 $102,000
Lincoln Park$158,314 $140,000
Plainfield$1,123,897 $1,298,000
Yorkville$116,886 $188,000
Carillon$184,851 $220,000