Community Locations

October 10, 2021
In-personAdultsKidsStudentsTotal
COMMUNITY13863343872107
Naperville464100125689
Aurora721420106
Downers Grove1803743260
Plainfield386129154669
Yorkville863745168
Carillon123123
Lincoln Square3313046
Lincoln Park424046

Community Online

October 10, 2021
OnlineAdultsKids/StudentsTotal
Total3,1112173,328
Live1,331191,350
On Demand1,7801981,978

3C Communities

October 10, 2021
3C CommunitiesAdults
Total39

Community Freedom

October 10, 2021
Community FreedomAdults
Total39
Joliet15
DuPage13

Giving Back to God

At COMMUNITY, every dollar you invest goes back to the mission of helping people find their way back to God.

Weekly Giving

October 10, 2021
LocationYTD GivingYTD Budget
COMMUNITY$78,418 $135,000
Naperville$34,537 $70,000
Aurora$4,102 $3,125
Downers Grove$8,754 $12,500
Lincoln Square$1,505 $2,625
Lincoln Park$2,115 $3,500
Plainfield$17,735 $33,250
Yorkville$2,201 $4,500
Carillon$7,469 $5,500

Fiscal Year to Date (Oct-Sept)

October 10, 2021
LocationYTD GivingYTD Budget
COMMUNITY$207,250 $270,000
Naperville$88,205 $140,000
Aurora$7,210 $6,250
Downers Grove$23,800 $25,000
Lincoln Square$5,136 $5,250
Lincoln Park$6,144 $7,000
Plainfield$60,180 $66,500
Yorkville$4,532 $9,000
Carillon$12,042 $11,000